Republican candidates 2024

May 25 – June 7 is Early voting

Clark County Commission

Elected to four-year terms

Ryan Hamilton

Clark County Commission A

Michael Thomas

Clark County Commission A

April Becker

Clark County Commission C

Gail Powers

Clark County Commission C

Thomas Wagner

Clark County Commission C

David Gomez

Clark County Commission D

CCSD Trustees

Non-Partisan Race. Only the republicans will be listed below.

Rachel Puaina

CCSD TRUSTEE DISTRICT A

Robert Plumber

CCSD TRUSTEE DISTRICT B

Deven Singh

CCSD TRUSTEE DISTRICT B

Doug Self

CCSD TRUSTEE DISTRICT B

Lydia Dominguez

CCSD TRUSTEE DISTRICT B

Frank Friends

CCSD TRUSTEE DISTRICT C

Christopher Teacher

CCSD TRUSTEE DISTRICT C

Dante Thompson

CCSD TRUSTEE DISTRICT C

Lorena Biassotti

CCSD TRUSTEE DISTRICT E

Ryan Kissling

CCSD TRUSTEE DISTRICT E

Las Vegas Mayor

Four-year terms and those elected to these posts are limited to a total of three terms

Lynn Baird

Las Vegas Mayor

Irina Hansen

Las Vegas Mayor

Deb Peck

Las Vegas Mayor

Victoria Seaman

Las Vegas Mayor

Las Vegas City Council Ward 1

Four-year terms and those elected to these posts are limited to a total of three terms

Dennis Chairez

Las Vegas City Council Ward 1

Las Vegas City Council Ward 5

Four-year terms and those elected to these posts are limited to a total of three terms

Josanna Espejo

Las Vegas City Council Ward 5

Henderson City Council Ward 1

four-year terms and those elected to these posts are limited to a total of three terms

Jim Seebock*

Henderson City Council Ward I

Jason Porter

Henderson City Council Ward 1

Henderson City Council Ward 2

four-year terms and those elected to these posts are limited to a total of three terms

Bristol Marunde

Henderson City Council Ward 2

Monica Larson

Henderson City Council Ward 2

Henderson City Council Ward 4

four-year terms and those elected to these posts are limited to a total of three terms

Cherlyn Arrington

Henderson Council Ward 4

Mesquite Mayor

Bill Ennis

Mayor of Mesquite

Nicklaus Montey

Mayor of Mesquite

Jesse Whipple

Mayor of Mesquite

Mesquite City Council seat 2

Steven Clutterham

Mesquite City Council seat 2

Kevin Parrish

Mesquite City Council seat 2

Ronald Shackelford

Mesquite City Council seat 2

Mesquite City Council seat 5

Senators serve six-year terms, and roughly one-third of them are up for election every two years.

Wes Boger*

Mesquite City Council seat 5


Jeff Hoyt

Mesquite City Council seat 5

US Senate

Senators serve six-year terms, and roughly one-third of them are up for election every two years.

Sam Brown

US Senate

Bill Conrad

US Senate

Walter “Tony” Grady

US Senate

Jeffrey Gunter

US Senate

Edward T. Hamilton

US Senate

Ronda Kennedy

US Senate

Barry Lindemann

US Senate

Garn Mabey

US Senate

Gary A. Marinch

US Senate

Jim Marchant

US Senate

Stephanie Phillips

US Senate

Vincent Rego

US Senate

Congress

serve two-year terms and are considered for reelection every even year

Michael Boris

Congress District 1

Jim Blockey

Congress District 1

Flemming Larsen

Congress District 1

Mark Robertson

Congress District 1

Evan Stone

Congress District 1

Elizabeth Helgelien

Congress District 3

Drew Johnson

Congress District 3

Steven London

Congress District 3

Brian Nadell

Congress District 3

Martin O’Donnell

Congress District 3

Steven Schiffman

Congress District 3

Daniel Schwartz

Congress District 3

David Flippo

Congress District 4

Bruce Frazey

Congress District 4

John Lee

Congress District 4

Senate District 5

Senate are elected to a four-year term and similarly face term limits of three terms (12 years).

Carrie Buck

SD 5

Richard Fredrick

SD 5

Senate District 6

Senate are elected to a four-year term and similarly face term limits of three terms (12 years).

Jill Douglass

SD 6

Joshua Stacey

SD 6

Senate District 11

Senate are elected to a four-year term and similarly face term limits of three terms (12 years).

Brian Paonessa

SD 11

Lori Carolyn Rogich

SD 11

Senate District 18

Senate are elected to a four-year term and similarly face term limits of three terms (12 years).

Joshua Leavitt

SD 18

Richard McArthur

SD 18

John Steinbeck

SD 18

Assembly District 1

two-year term with term limits of six terms (12 years)

Garland Brinkley

AD 1
*Advances to the General Election

Assembly District 5

two-year term with term limits of six terms (12 years)

Alan Bigelow

AD 5

Kelly Quinn

AD 5

Assembly District 6

two-year term with term limits of six terms (12 years)

Geraldine Lewis

AD 6

Nephi Oliva

AD 6

Assembly District 11

two-year term with term limits of six terms (12 years)

Jeffrey Lustick

AD 11

Anthony A. Manesa

AD 11

Assembly District 12

two-year term with term limits of six terms (12 years)

Nancy Roecker

AD 12

Alejandro Rojas

AD 12

Assembly District 16

two-year term with term limits of six terms (12 years)

Benjamin Donlon

AD 16

Socorro Keenan

AD 16

James Neville

SD 16

Assembly District 21

two-year term with term limits of six terms (12 years)

April Arndt

AD 21

Jon Petrick

AD 21

Assembly District 29

two-year term with term limits of six terms (12 years)

Annette Owens

AD 29

Yadusha Williams

AD 29

Assembly District 34

two-year term with term limits of six terms (12 years)

Brandon Davis

AD 34

Clement Zirolie III

AD 34

Assembly District 41

two-year term with term limits of six terms (12 years)

Rafael Arroyo

AD 41

Guadalupe Reyes

AD 41

Assembly District 42

two-year term with term limits of six terms (12 years)

Kevin Child

AD 42

Katrin Ivanoff

AD 42

Board Member, Virgin Valley Water District Bunkerville (4-Year Term)
Brian Bingham
(702) 236-1369
[email protected]

District Court Judge Department 29 (6-Year Term)
Jacob Reynolds
(702) 330-8868
[email protected]

District Court Judge Family Div Department N (2-Year Unexpired Term)
Paul Gaudet
(702) 490-9780
WWW.GAUDETFORJUDGE.COM
[email protected]

District Court Judge Family Div Department O (2-Year Unexpired Term)
Gina McConnell
(702) 970-6529
[email protected]

Justice of the Peace Boulder Twnsh (6-Year Term)
Miller, Victor Lee
Szafranski, Lauren
Morris, Steven
Tilman, Christopher R.
Christophertilman.com | [email protected]

Justice of the Peace Bunkerville Twnsh (6-Year Term)
Dodenbier, Darryll
(702) 525-3116
[email protected]
Haviland, Jace William

Justice of the Peace Goodsprings Twnsh (6-Year Term)
Shupe, Larry Wayne
[email protected]

Justice of the Peace Henderson Twnsh Department 1 (6-Year Term)
Prall, Todd W.
(702) 672-2243
[email protected]
Schneider, Louis C
[email protected]

Justice of the Peace Henderson Twnsh Department 3 (2-Year Term)
Denue, Gregory
(702) 622-3504

Justice of the Peace Las Vegas Twnsh Department 10 (6-Year Term)
DeMonte, Noreen Catherine

Justice of the Peace Las Vegas Twnsh Department 8 (6-Year Term)
Bernstein, Nancy
(725) 274-8379
[email protected]

Justice of the Peace Laughlin Twnsh (6-Year Term)
Briscoe, Gino
[email protected]
Condray, William D.
(702) 561-5227
[email protected]
Repp, Dale Allen
(702) 379-4780

Justice of the Peace Mesquite Twnsh |6-Year Term
Toone, Ryan W.

Justice of the Peace Moapa Twnsh | 6-Year Term
Kolhoss, Ruth
(702) 865-2833
[email protected]

Justice of the Peace Moapa Valley Twnsh (6-Year Term)
Mills, Gregor Scott

Justice of the Peace Searchlight Twnsh (6-Year Term)
Brumfiel, Lisa
Yasenchak, Sandra M.
Myers, Kyle
(725) 765-0223 [email protected]
Westbay, Stephanie
(702) 497-2439 [email protected]

Laughlin Town Advisory Board (2-Year Term)
Walker, Pamela K.
Byley, Amanda
Walker, Hermon
Doten, Frederick S.
(702) 298-3492 [email protected]
Ochs, Kathy D.

Member Moapa Valley Water District Logandale (4-Year Term)
Jensen, Marcus
Terril, Robert A.

Member Moapa Valley Water District Moapa-Glendale (4-Year Term)
Gordon, Tim P.

Member Moapa Valley Water District Overton (4-Year Term)
Scott, Farnsworth
(702) 236-7627
[email protected]

Regent State University District 12 (4-Year Term)
Maxham, Jonathan A.

Regent State University District 4 (4-Year Term)
Stamper, Shawn
(702) 506-8534
[email protected]

Trustee Overton Power District 5 Seat 3 Moapa (4-Year Term)
Leavitt, Chad
[email protected]

Trustee Overton Power District 5 Seat 5 Mesquite (4-Year Term)
Young, Mike

Trustee Overton Power District 5 Seat 7 At Large (4-Year Term)
Laub, Randy
(702) 540-2724
[email protected]
Ott, Robert J. “Bob”

Henderson Municipal Court Judge, Department 3 (6-Year Term)
Burr, Rodney T.