VOTE YOUR VOICE

GENERAL ELECTION EARLY VOTING BEGINS 10.19.2024

DAYS
HOURS
MINUTES
SECONDS

Need help getting your Ballot to the polls? Email us or Call us and leave a message.

Email : [email protected]
Phone : 702.820.4700

𓃰 Clark County Commission A π“ƒš

Ryan Hamilton (R) 𓃰

Commission District A

Michael Naft (D) π“ƒš

Commission District A

𓃰 Clark County Commission C π“ƒš

April Becker (R) 𓃰

Commission District C

Shanon Bilbray-Axelrod (D) π“ƒš

Commission District C

𓃰 Clark County Commission D π“ƒš

David Gomez (R) 𓃰

Commission District D

William McCurdy II (D) π“ƒš

Commission District D

𓃰 Las Vegas Mayor π“ƒš

Victoria Seaman (R) 𓃰

Las Vegas Mayor

Shelly Berkley (D) π“ƒš

Las Vegas Mayor

𓃰 Henderson City Council Ward 1 π“ƒš

Jim Seebock (R) 𓃰

Henderson City Council Ward 1

𓃰 Henderson City Council Ward 2 𓃰

Dan Shaw (R)* 𓃰

Henderson City Council Ward 2

Monica Larson (R) 𓃰

Henderson City Council Ward 2

𓃰 Henderson City Council Ward 4 π“ƒš

Dan Stewart (R)* 𓃰

Henderson City Council Ward 4

𓃰 Mesquite Mayor

Jesse Whipple (R) 𓃰

Mesquite Mayor

Allan Litman (UN)

Mesquite Mayor

𓃰 Mesquite City Council Ward 2 𓃰

Kevin Parrish (R) 𓃰

Mesquite City Council Ward 2

Ronald Shackleford (R) 𓃰

Mesquite City Council Ward 2

𓃰 Mesquite City Council Ward 5 𓃰

Wes Boger* (R) 𓃰

Mesquite City Council Ward 5

Jeff Hoyt (R) 𓃰

Mesquite City Council Ward 5

𓃰 CCSD TRUSTEES π“ƒš

Lydia Dominguez (R) 𓃰

CCSD B

Eady Eileen(D) π“ƒš

CCSD B

Lorena Biassotti (R) 𓃰

CCSD E

Kamilah Bywaters (D) π“ƒš

CCSD E

𓃰 US Senate π“ƒš

Sam Brown (R) 𓃰

United States Senate

Jackey Rosen* (D) π“ƒš

United States Senate

𓃰 Congress District 1 π“ƒš

Mark Robertson (R) 𓃰

Congress 1

Dina Titus* (D) π“ƒš

Congress 1

𓃰 Congress District 3 π“ƒš

Drew Johnson (R) 𓃰

Congress 3

Susie Lee* (D) π“ƒš

Congress 3

𓃰 Congress District 4 π“ƒš

John Lee (R) 𓃰

Congress 4

Steven Horsford* (D) π“ƒš

Congress 4

𓃰 State Senate 1 π“ƒš

Patricia Brinkley (R) 𓃰

State Senate 1

Michelee Crawford (D) π“ƒš

State Senate 1

𓃰 State Senate 3 π“ƒš

Brent Howard (R) 𓃰

State Senate 3

Rochelle Nguyen* (D) π“ƒš

State Senate 3

𓃰 State Senate 4 π“ƒš

No Republican Ran

𓃰 State Senate 5 π“ƒš

Carrie Buck* (R) 𓃰

State Senate 5

Jennifer Atlas (D) π“ƒš

State Senate 5

𓃰 State Senate 6 π“ƒš

Jill Douglass (R) 𓃰

State Senate 6

Nicole Cannizzaro* (D) π“ƒš

State Senate 6

𓃰 State Senate 7 π“ƒš

Leo Henderson (R) 𓃰

State Senate 7

Roberta Lange* (D) π“ƒš

State Senate 7

𓃰 State Senate 11 π“ƒš

Lori Rogich (R) 𓃰

State Senate 11

Dallas Harris * (D) π“ƒš

State Senate 11

𓃰 State Senate 15 π“ƒš

Michael Ginsburg (R) 𓃰

State Senate 15

Angie Taylor (D) π“ƒš

State Senate 15

𓃰 State Senate 18 π“ƒš

John Steinbeck (R) 𓃰

State Senate 18

Ronald Bilodeau  (D) π“ƒš

State Senate 18

𓃰 State Senate 19 π“ƒš

John Ellison (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 19

𓃰 Assembly District 1 π“ƒš

Garland Brinkley (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 1

Daniele Monroe-Moreno* (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 1

𓃰 Assembly District 2 π“ƒš

Heidi Kasama* (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 2

Ron Nelsen (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 2

𓃰 Assembly District 3 π“ƒš

Michele Rizza (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 3

Selena Torres*(D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 3

𓃰 Assembly District 4 π“ƒš

Lisa Cole (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 4

Ryan Hampton (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 4

𓃰 Assembly District 5 π“ƒš

Kelly Quinn (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 5

Brittany Miller* (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 5

𓃰 Assembly District 6 π“ƒš

Nephi Oliva  (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 6

Jovan Jackson (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 6

𓃰 Assembly District 7 π“ƒš

No Republican Ran

𓃰 Assembly District 8 π“ƒš

Kelly Chapman (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 8

Duy Nguyen* (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 8

𓃰 Assembly District 9 π“ƒš

Erica Neely (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 9

Steve Yeager* (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 9

𓃰 Assembly District 10 π“ƒš

No Republican Ran

𓃰 Assembly District 11 π“ƒš

Jeffrey Lustick(R) 𓃰

Assembly District 11

Cinthia Moore(D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 11

𓃰 Assembly District 12 π“ƒš

Nancy Roecker (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 12

Max Carter II*  (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 12

𓃰 Assembly District 13 π“ƒš

Brian Hibbetts*(R) 𓃰

Assembly District 13

Daniel Andrews (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 13

𓃰 Assembly District 14 π“ƒš

No Republican Ran

𓃰 Assembly District 15 π“ƒš

Melissa Lynn Spence (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 15

Howard Watts III* (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 15

𓃰 Assembly District 16 π“ƒš

James Neaville (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 16

Cecelia Gonzalez* (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 16

𓃰 Assembly District 17 π“ƒš

Robert Olson (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 17

Linda Hunt (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 17

𓃰 Assembly District 18 π“ƒš

Antario Brown (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 18

Venicia Considine* (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 18

𓃰 Assembly District 19 π“ƒš

Thaddeus Yurek* (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 19

𓃰 Assembly District 20 π“ƒš

Stan Vaughan (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 20

David Orentlicher* (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 20

𓃰 Assembly District 21 π“ƒš

April Arndt (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 21

Elaine Marzola* (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 21

𓃰 Assembly District 22 π“ƒš

Melissa Hardy* (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 22

𓃰 Assembly District 23 π“ƒš

Danielle Gallant* (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 23

𓃰 Assembly District 24 π“ƒš

Terisia Kolesnick (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 24

Erica Roth (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 24

𓃰 Assembly District 25 π“ƒš

Diana Sande (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 25

Selena La Rue Hatch* (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 25

𓃰 Assembly District 26 π“ƒš

Rich DeLong* (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 26

Diane Sullivan (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 26

𓃰 Assembly District 27 π“ƒš

Carmen Ortiz (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 27

Heather Gouldin (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 27

𓃰 Assembly District 28 π“ƒš

No Republican Ran

𓃰 Assembly District 29 π“ƒš

Annette Owens (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 29

Joe Dalia (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 29

𓃰 Assembly District 30 π“ƒš

No Republican Ran

𓃰 Assembly District 31 π“ƒš

Jill Dickman* (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 31

Stuart MacKie (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 31

𓃰 Assembly District 32 π“ƒš

Alexis Hansen* (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 32

Arnold Thomas (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 32

𓃰 Assembly District 33 π“ƒš


Bert Gurr *(R) 𓃰

Assembly District 33

𓃰 Assembly District 34 π“ƒš

Brandon Davis (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 34

Hanadi Nadeem (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 34

𓃰 Assembly District 35 π“ƒš

Rebecca Edgeworth  (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 35

Sharifa Wahab (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 35

𓃰 Assembly District 36 π“ƒš

Gregory Hafen* (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 36

Marlene Drake (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 36

𓃰 Assembly District 37 π“ƒš

David Brog (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 37

Shea Backus* (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 37

𓃰 Assembly District 38 π“ƒš

Gregory Koenig* (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 38

𓃰 Assembly District 39 π“ƒš

Ken Grey* (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 39

Erich Obermayr (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 39

𓃰 Assembly District 40 π“ƒš

Philip O’Neill* (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 40

Katherine Ramsey (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 40

𓃰 Assembly District 41 π“ƒš

Rafael Arroyo-Montavio (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 41

Sandra Jauregui* (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 41

𓃰 Assembly District 42 π“ƒš

Kevin Child (R) 𓃰

Assembly District 42

Tracy Brown-May* (D) π“ƒš

Assembly District 42

Nonpartisan

University board of regents DIST.1
Carlos Fernandez 38.59% (D)
Matthew Bowen 31.04% (D)

University board of regents DIST.4
Tonia Holmes-Sutton 29.43% (D)
AARON BAUTISTA 28.57% (D)

STATE board of EDUCATION DIST.3
Danielle Ford 45.69% (UN)
RenΓ© Cantu 42.15% (D)

STATE board of EDUCATION DIST.4
Tim Hughes (D)

MEMBER OF MOAPA VALLEY WATER DIST.
TIMOTHY GORDON (R)

MESQUITE VALLEY WATER DIST.
DAVID ZELENIAK (UN)

TRUSTEE OVERTON DIST 5 SEAT 7
JUDY METZ 44.24% (R)
RANDY LAUB 39.76% (R)

COUNCILMEMBER BOULDER CITY
SHERRI JORGENSEN 30.94% (R)
DENISE E. ASHURST 28.63% (R)

HENDERSON CITY COUNCIL WARD 1
JIM SEEBOCK (R)

HENDERSON CITY COUNCIL WARD 2
DAN SHAW 41.65% (R)
MONICA LARSON 33.56% (R)

HENDERSON CITY COUNCIL WARD 4
DAN STEWART (R)

MAYOR OF LAS VEGAS
SHELLY BERKLEY 35.67% (D)
VICTORIA SEAMAN 28.91% (R)

COUNCILMAN, LAS VEGAS WARD 1
BRAIN KNUDSEN (D)

COUNCILMAN, LAS VEGAS WARD 3
OLIVIA DIAZ (D)

COUNCILMAN, LAS VEGAS WARD 5
SHONDRA SUMMERS-ARMSTRONG 32.01% (D)
CAMERON MILLER 18.97% (D)

MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGE LV DEPT 5
REBECCA WOLFSON 52.87% (D)

MAYOR OF MESQUITE
ALLAN LITMAN 45.03% (UN)
JESSE WHIPPLE 24.95% (R)

COUNCILMEMBER MESQUITE SEAT 2
KEVIN PARRISH 43.02% (R)
RONALD SHACKLEFORD 31.57% (R)

COUNCILMEMBER NORTH LAS VEGAS WARD 2
RONALD TAYLOR 39.79% (D)
RUTH GARICA ANDERSON 39.02% (O)

CONSTABLE MESQUITE TOWNSHIP
WYATT OLIVER (R)

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE BOULDER
CHRISTOPHER TILMAN 51.59% (R)

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE GOODSPRINGS
LARRY WAYNE SHUPE (R)

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE HENDERSON DEPT 1
SANDRA DIGIACOMO 32.99% (D)
MARLA RENTERIA 21.75% (D)

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE HENDERSON DEPT 2
BARBARA SCHIFALACQUA 56.36% (UN)

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE LAS VEGAS DEPT 1
ELANA LEE GRAHAM (D)

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE LAS VEGAS DEPT 2
JOSEPH SCISCENTO 42.64% (D)
KRISTAL BRADFORD 31.29% (D)

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE LAS VEGAS DEPT 10
NOREEN DEMONTE (R)

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE LAS VEGAS DEPT 15
MELISA DE LA GARZA (D)

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE LAUGHLIN TOWNSHIP
GINO BRISCOE 41.49% (R)
CHRISTOPHER CRAWFORD 19.03% (UN)

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE MESQUITE TOWNSHIP
RYAN TOONE (R)

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE MOAPA TOWNSHIP
RUTH KOLHOSS (R)

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE MOAPA VALLEY TWNSP
GREGORY MILLS (R)

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE NORTH LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP DEPT 1
KALANI HOO (UN)

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE SEARCHLIGHT TOWNSHIP DEPT 1
CHRIS JETER 46.79% (D)
KYLE MYERS 23.40% (R)